LaserShows101 has been able to work with many wonderful groups and organizations in the past. Many of the groups below have come back time and again for repeat performances. For one school, we've been providing end-of-the-year celebrations there for nearly 15 years!

Schools

  • Jackson Elementary School, Valparaiso, IN
  • Klondike Elementary School, West Lafayette, IN
  • Klondike Middle School, West Lafayette, IN
  • Wea Ridge School, Lafayette, IN
  • Central Elementary School, Lebanon, IN
  • Harney Elementary School, Lebanon, IN
  • Eisenhower Elementary School, Warsaw, IN
  • Bibich Elementary School, Dyer, IN
  • Salk Elementary School, Merrillville, IN
  • Dunlap Grade School, Dunlap, IL
  • Dayton Elementary School, Dayton IN
  • Tri Country Intermediate Schools, Wolcott, IN
  • Mayflower Mill Elementary School, Lafayette, IN
  • Battle Ground Elementary School, Battle Ground, IN
  • Wea Ridge Elementary, Lafayette, IN
  • Woodland Elementary School, Lafayette, IN
  • Jane Ball Elementary School, Cedar Lake, IN
  • Clinton Central Elementary School, Michigantown, IN
  • Hedding Grade School, Abingdon, IL
  • Kyger Elementary School, Frankfort, IN
  • Perry Worth Elementary School, Lebanon, IN
  • Eastview Elementary School, Canton, IL
  • James Cole School, Lafayette, IN
  • Happy Hollow Elementary School, West Lafayette, IN
  • C.F. Holliday School, Dayton, OH
  • Stokes Elementary School, Lebanon, IN
  • Bonne Terre Elementary School, Bonne Terre, MO
  • Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield, IN
  • Central Elementary School, Lebanon, IN
  • Mintonye Elementary School, Lafayette, IN
  • Saint Roch Catholic School, Indianapolis, IN
  • Taylor Primary School, Kokomo, IN
  • St. Peter School, Quincy, IL
  • Schuylkill Elementary School, Phoenixville, PA
  • Orion Middle School, Orion, IL
  • Battle Ground Elementary, Battle Ground, IN
  • Jay Stream Middle School, Carol Stream, IL
  • Favorite Hill and Springcreek Schools, Piqua, OH
  • Albert Einstein Elementary School, Hanover Park, IL
  • Baldwin Intermediate School, Quincy, IL
  • Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School, Lafayette, IN
  • Saukview Elementary School, Saukview, IL
  • Mokena Elementary School, Mokena, IL
  • Chelsea Intermediate School, Frankfort, IL
  • Grand Prairie Elementary, Frankfort, IL
  • Hickory Creek Middle School, Frankfort, IL
  • Deerfield Elementary School, Ridgeville, IN
  • Monon Elementary School, Monon, IN
  • North Miami Elementary School, Denver, IN
  • Cleveland Elementary School, Elkhart, IN
  • St. Alexander Catholic School, Villa Park, IL
  • Deer Park Elementary School, Owensboro, KY
  • David T Wilson / Payneville Elementary Schools, Brandenburg, KY
  • Immanuel Lutheran School, Valparaiso, IN
  • Taylorsville Elementary School, Taylorsville, IN
  • Milan High School, Milan, IN
  • North Mac Elementary School, Girard, IL
  • Reagan Elementary School, Brownsburg, IN
  • Gilman Elementary School, Gilman, IL
  • South Newton Elementary School, South Newton, IN
  • Eastlawn Elementary School, Burnettsville, IN
  • Newby Elementary School, Mooresville, IN
  • Claypool Elementary School, Claypool, IN
  • Harrison Elementary School, Warsaw, IN
  • Arcola Elementary School, Arcola, IL
  • Frontier Elementary School, Brookston, IN

Conventions

  • FFA State Conventions
    • Michigan at Michigan State University 2009 - 2017: Opening Laser Shows
    • Indiana at Purdue University 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014: Opening Laser Shows - "I Believe", "We Grow", "igniteFFA"
    • Illinois at State Convention Center 2013-2015: Opening Laser Shows

Competitions

  • FIRST Robotics Competition Boilermaker Regional, Awards Ceremony
    • 2013, 2014
  • Indiana Robotics Invitational, Friday Night Entertainment
    • 2013-2017
  • FIRST Tech Challenge, Indiana State Championships, Awards Ceremony
    • 2016

Libraries

  • Tippecanoe County Public Library
  • West Lafayette Public Library
  • Speedway Public Library
  • Kokomo-Howard County Public Library
  • Tipton County Public Library
  • Jacksonville Public Library
  • LaPorte County Public Library
  • Goshen Public Library
  • Milford Public Library
  • Oxford Public Library
  • Mt. Zion, IL Public Library
  • Alexandrian Public Library

Other Programs

  • Warsaw Police D.A.R.E. Program Graduation
  • Michigan State University Extension 4-H Exploration Days
  • Camp Cary, Lafayette IN - 2009 Presentation
  • North Webster Community Center
  • Pack 3337 Boy Scouts Blue and Gold Dinner
  • University of Chicago - "doc films" End of Season Event
  • Burnett Creek Elementary School - "Stay Tuned" - A live musical program performed by the BCE Choir
  • Indiana Family Star Party - Prairie Grass Observatory Special Laser Show: Camp Cullom, IN
  • Purdue University - Physics FunFest
  • Imagination Station Family Science Center - Lafayette, IN
  • Wabash Valley Astronomical Society - "Stars of Spring" and "Trip to Jupiter and Saturn" Shows
  • Indiana Science Olympiad - Purdue University Calumet, Hammond, IN
  • Tipton Library and Boys & Girls Club - Summer Program
  • Tipton County Girl Scouts - "Mission Possible" Special Event